Is PB Fit Organic Peanut Butter Powder Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- organic peanut flour
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Peanut Flour (83.5%), Organic Coconut Palm Sugar, Salt. Contains Peanuts.
Check PB Fit Organic Peanut Butter Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PB Fit Organic Peanut Butter Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Powder
Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingSmoothieCooking


