Is PB Fit Organic Peanut Butter Powder Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut palm sugar

organic coconut palm sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A fine, rehydratable peanut powder offering concentrated roasted-peanut flavor and a light, dry texture that easily blends into smoothies, shakes, sauces and baked goods; reviewers commonly note robust peanut taste, convenient mixing with occasional clumping if not thoroughly whisked, and versatility across beverages and recipes and easy shelf storage options.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Organic Peanut Flour, Organic Coconut Palm Sugar, Salt. Contains Peanuts.

Check PB Fit Organic Peanut Butter Powder against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Nut Butter · Powder

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSmoothieSnacking