Is PB Fit Peanut Butter Powder Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- organic peanut flour
organic peanut flour
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Peanut Flour, Organic Coconut Palm Sugar, Salt.
Check PB Fit Peanut Butter Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PB Fit Peanut Butter Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Powder
Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


