Is PB & J MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH PEANUT BUTTER & RASPBERRY JAM ORGANIC MINIS, PB & J Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk chocolate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

*Milk Chocolate (*Sugar, *+Cocoa Butter, *Whole Milk Powder, *+Chocolate Liquor, *Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), *Vanilla), *Raspberry Jam (*Cane Sugar, *Seedless Raspberry Puree, Apple Pectin, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid), *Peanut Butter (*Peanuts), *Peanut Flour, *+Cocoa Butter, *Sugar (*Cane Sugar, *Tapioca Starch), And Sea Salt. *Organic, +Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa.

Check PB & J MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH PEANUT BUTTER & RASPBERRY JAM ORGANIC MINIS, PB & J against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PB & J MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH PEANUT BUTTER & RASPBERRY JAM ORGANIC MINIS, PB & J is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go