Is PB & J PEANUTS, GRAHAMS WITH PEANUT BUTTER COATING, RAISINS AND CRANBERRIES SNACK MIX, PB & J Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS (CANOLA OIL, SALT), GRAHAM CRACKER (UNBLEACHED UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE WHEAT/GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE), PEANUT BUTTER COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK, PEANUT OIL, SALT, AND SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER]), RAISINS (SUNFLOWER OIL), CRANBERRIES (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL).

Check PB & J PEANUTS, GRAHAMS WITH PEANUT BUTTER COATING, RAISINS AND CRANBERRIES SNACK MIX, PB & J against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetFruityRich
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go