Is PB2 Pantry Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix 454g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural' flavors

natural' flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This chocolate chip cookie mix yields classic, sweet chocolate-chip flavor with a tender, slightly chewy interior and lightly crisped edges. Users commonly bake standard cookies, convert batter into bars, or add extras for variation. Customer reviews note consistent, convenient results and recommend adjusting bake time to achieve preferred texture doneness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Roasted Peanut Flour, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural' Flavors, Salt. Contains: Peanuts.

Check PB2 Pantry Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix 454g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Powder

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking