Is PB2 Peanut Powder With Cocoa Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts (65%), Sugar, Cocoa (10%) And Salt. Contains Peanuts.
Check PB2 Peanut Powder With Cocoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PB2 Peanut Powder With Cocoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
About this product
Spread · Powder
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingMeal PrepTopping


