Is PB2 Peanut Protein with Madagascar Vanilla Plant Powder Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED PEANUTS, BROWN RICE PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, INULIN FROM JERUSALEM ARTICHOKE, SALT, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT. CONTAINS: PEANUTS.
Check PB2 Peanut Protein with Madagascar Vanilla Plant Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PB2 Peanut Protein with Madagascar Vanilla Plant Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Where to buy
PB2 Peanut Protein with Madagascar Vanilla Plant Powder is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


