Is PB2 Powdered Peanut Butter 55 Calorie Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • roasted peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Peanuts (93%), Sugar And Salt. Contains Peanuts.

Check PB2 Powdered Peanut Butter 55 Calorie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Nut Butter · Powder

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBaking