Is PB2 Powdered Peanut Butter Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- roasted peanuts
roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ROASTED PEANUTS, SUGAR AND SALT.
Check PB2 Powdered Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PB2 Powdered Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PB2 Powdered Peanut Butter is available at 2 retailers
WalmartAmazon
About this product
Spread · Powder
Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping


