Is PB2 Powdered Peanut Butter 184g Peanut Free?

Description
Nutty, mildly sweet flavor with pronounced roasted notes; fine powder blends into a smooth, spreadable consistency, often yielding a slightly airy mouthfeel. Commonly mixed into smoothies, baking batters, sauces, or reconstituted as a spread. Reviewers frequently mention good mixability, consistent flavor, convenience, and occasional clumping in some batches.
Why it's not peanut free
- roasted peanuts
roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Nutty, mildly sweet flavor with pronounced roasted notes; fine powder blends into a smooth, spreadable consistency, often yielding a slightly airy mouthfeel. Commonly mixed into smoothies, baking batters, sauces, or reconstituted as a spread. Reviewers frequently mention good mixability, consistent flavor, convenience, and occasional clumping in some batches.
Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Salt
Check PB2 Powdered Peanut Butter 184g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PB2 Powdered Peanut Butter 184g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PB2 Powdered Peanut Butter 184g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Nut Butter · Powder


