Is PBCO. Apple & Cinnamon Muffin Mix Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- lower carb flour blend
lower carb flour blend
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lower Carb Flour Blend (rice, Tapioca, Lupin, Coconut), Vegetable Fibre (corn), Erythritol (non-gmo), Faba Protein, Baking Powder, Cinnamon (<1%), Natural Flavours, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract. Contains Lupin. May contain Milk, Almon, Egg and Sesame.
Check PBCO. Apple & Cinnamon Muffin Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PBCO. Apple & Cinnamon Muffin Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Bread · Powder


