Is PBCo. Original Protein Bread Mix - 330g Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • australian whey protein

australian whey protein

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lupin Flour, Golden Flaxmeal, Australian Whey Protein, Egg White Powder, Pea Protein, Linseeds, Kibbled Sunflower, Almond Meal, Raising Agents (Glucono Delta-lactone, Sodium Bicarbonate, Calcium Phosphate), Salt, Chia Seeds

Check PBCo. Original Protein Bread Mix - 330g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PBCo. Original Protein Bread Mix - 330g is available at 1 retailer

Gf Pantry

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingSandwichMeal Prep