Is PBCo. Original Protein Bread Mix - 330g Peanut Free?
Why it's a maybe for peanut free
- lupin flour
lupin flour
Dietitian noteSome people who avoid peanuts also avoid lupine, which is a legume which cross reacts with peanut.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lupin Flour, Golden Flaxmeal, Australian Whey Protein, Egg White Powder, Pea Protein, Linseeds, Kibbled Sunflower, Almond Meal, Raising Agents (Glucono Delta-lactone, Sodium Bicarbonate, Calcium Phosphate), Salt, Chia Seeds
Check PBCo. Original Protein Bread Mix - 330g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PBCo. Original Protein Bread Mix - 330g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
Rudi's Gluten-Free Bakery Original Sandwich Bread
Where to buy
PBCo. Original Protein Bread Mix - 330g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Powder


