Is PBCo. Original Protein Bread Mix - 330g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond meal

almond meal

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lupin Flour, Golden Flaxmeal, Australian Whey Protein, Egg White Powder, Pea Protein, Linseeds, Kibbled Sunflower, Almond Meal, Raising Agents (Glucono Delta-lactone, Sodium Bicarbonate, Calcium Phosphate), Salt, Chia Seeds

Check PBCo. Original Protein Bread Mix - 330g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PBCo. Original Protein Bread Mix - 330g is available at 1 retailer

Gf Pantry

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingSandwichMeal Prep