Is PBCo. Pancake & Pikelet Mix Peanut Free?

This product may or may not be peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain peanut depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for peanut free

  • lupin
  • lupin flour

lupin

Dietitian note

Some people who avoid peanuts also avoid lupine, which is a legume which cross reacts with peanut.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lupin Flour, Almond Meal, Rice Flour, Coconut Flour, Natural Flavours, Raising Agents (gluconolactone, Bicarb Soda, Calcium Phosphate), Iodised Salt. Contains Lupin and Almond.

Check PBCo. Pancake & Pikelet Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal Prep