Is PBCo. Protein Pancake Mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • almond meal

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Lupin flour, almond meal, rice protein, flaxmeal, chia flour, baking powder (raising agents: gluconolactone, bicarb soda, calcium phosphate), vanilla bean powder, natural flavor, cinnamon, salt. CONTAINS LUPIN AND TREE NUTS. May contain milk, egg, and sesame.

Check PBCo. Protein Pancake Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepCookingOn The Go