Is PBCo. Protein Pancake Mix Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- lupin flour
lupin flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Lupin flour, almond meal, rice protein, flaxmeal, chia flour, baking powder (raising agents: gluconolactone, bicarb soda, calcium phosphate), vanilla bean powder, natural flavor, cinnamon, salt. CONTAINS LUPIN AND TREE NUTS. May contain milk, egg, and sesame.
Check PBCo. Protein Pancake Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PBCo. Protein Pancake Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Breakfast Item · Powder


