Is PBCo. Protein Pancakes - 300g Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- lupin flour
lupin flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lupin Flour, Almond Meal, Rice Protein, Golden Flaxmeal, Raising Agents (Glucono Delta-lactone, Sodium Bicarbonate, Calcium Phosphate), Vanilla Bean Powder, Cinnamon, Chia Seeds, Salt
Check PBCo. Protein Pancakes - 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PBCo. Protein Pancakes - 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Where to buy
PBCo. Protein Pancakes - 300g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


