Is PBfit Peanut Butter Powder Chocolate Flavor, Cocoa Roasted Peanut Powder, 8 oz Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut flour

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chocolate-flavored powdered spread offers a cocoa-forward sweetness with roasted notes and a fine, slightly granular texture that reconstitutes into a creamy spread. Commonly used in smoothies, shakes, baking, sauces, and as a yogurt or oatmeal topper. Reviews cite strong flavor and convenience, though some report occasional graininess and minor clumping.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Flour, Cane Sugar, Cocoa, Salt.

Check PBfit Peanut Butter Powder Chocolate Flavor, Cocoa Roasted Peanut Powder, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PBfit Peanut Butter Powder Chocolate Flavor, Cocoa Roasted Peanut Powder, 8 oz is available at 2 retailers

AsdaWalmart

About this product

Nut Butter · Powder

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingSandwichSnackingSmoothie