Is PB&J Mid-Day Squares Strawberry/Fraise Snack Bar Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry Layer (sugars (tapioca Syrup, Fruit And Veggie Juice Concentrate (grape, Date, Lemon, Beetroot (color)), Organic Cane Sugar, Strawberries, Tapioca Fiber, Jerusalem Artichoke Fiber, Water, Fruit Pectin, Okra Powder, Agar Agar, Citrus Fiber), Peanuts, Sugars (tapioca Syrup, Fruit Juice Concentrate (grape, Apple), Organic Cane Sugar, Maple Syrup, Molasses), Natural Peanut Butter, Pea Protein, Jerusalem Artichoke Fiber, Fava Bean Protein, Coconut Oil, Shea Butter, Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, Peanut Extract, Sea Salt, Gluten-free Oat Flour, Olive Oil, Carnauba Wax Contains Peanuts. It may also contain Tree Nuts and Sesame.

Check PB&J Mid-Day Squares Strawberry/Fraise Snack Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go