Is Pb+j Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

unbleached enriched flour, wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, water, sugar, yeast, wheat gluten, soybean oil, salt, cultured wheat flour, vinegar, monoglycerides, flaxseed, maltodextrin, calcium phosphate, calcium sulfate, ammonium sulfate, wheat starch, enzymes, ascorbic acid, creamy peanut butter, peanuts, sugar, dextrose, hydrogenated vegetable oil, cottonseed oil, rapeseed oil, soybean oil, honey spread, corn syrup, honey, pectin, natural flavor, citric acid, potassium sorbate, calcium chloride, fruit and vegetable juice for color

Check Pb+j against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
NuttySweetButteryFruity
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackBreakfast