Is PB&Me Powdered Peanut Butter Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This powder reconstitutes into a nutty spread with a lighter, less oily texture than traditional spread; reviewers note convenient mixing for spreads, smoothies, baking and sauces, noting portability and consistent flavor while occasionally reporting slight grittiness or thinness after mixing, and appreciating ease of portion control and resealable packaging convenience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS.

Check PB&Me Powdered Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

PB&Me

We’re so excited to finally get some peanut without sugar. Hate how sweet the Kraft PB is. Tasted it and this tastes like PB!!!

Tealrose•Jun 16, 2021

Where to buy

PB&Me Powdered Peanut Butter is available at 4 retailers

FortinosLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrs

About this product

Nut Butter · Powder

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingSmoothieSandwich