Is PC Creamy Yogurt, Strawberry Vanilla Raspberry Banana Flavour, 100g (Pack of 16) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural raspberry flavour
  • natural strawberry flavour
  • natural vanilla flavour

natural raspberry flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk (Contains Vitamin D3), Sugar, Cream, Modified Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Pectin, Bacterial Cultures (Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Streptococcus Thermophilus), Caramel Colour, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Raspberry Yogurt: Skim Milk (Contains Vitamin D3), Raspberry Puree, Natural Raspberry Flavour, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Lactate, Black Carrot Juice For Colour, Strawberry Yogurt: Skim Milk (Contains Vitamin D3), Strawberries, Natural Strawberry Flavour, Black Carrot Juice And Annatto For Colour, Malic Acid, Banana Yogurt: Skim Milk (Contains Vitamin D3), Banana Puree

Check PC Creamy Yogurt, Strawberry Vanilla Raspberry Banana Flavour, 100g (Pack of 16) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaFruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go