Is PC® Dark Chocolate Crepes Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, BUTTER FAT, WHEY POWDER, SALT, MALTED BARLEY EXTRACT, BAKING SODA.

Check PC® Dark Chocolate Crepes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PC® Dark Chocolate Crepes is available at 6 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartFortinos

About this product

Grain · Sheet

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep