Is PC Kettle Cooked Honey Dijon Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable and/or mid-oleic sunflower oil, Seasoning {sugars [sugar, corn maltodextrin, honey, fancy molasses], salt, dried onion, spices, yeast extract, dijon mustard [vinegar, spices (mustard), salt, white wine, citric acid, tartaric acid], natural flavour, citric acid, dried garlic, high oleic sunflower oil, modified corn starch, paprika extractives, turmeric extractives, silicon dioxide}.
Check PC Kettle Cooked Honey Dijon Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PC Kettle Cooked Honey Dijon Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Chips · Pouch


