Is PC Memories Of Seoul Gochujang Spicy Chili Sauce 350ml/11.8 oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- malted wheat
malted wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose-fructose, Red Pepper Paste (Corn Syrup, Rice, Red Pepper Paste (Red Chili Pepper, Water, Sea Salt, Garlic, Onion), Water, Sea Salt, Soybean Paste (Water, Soybean, Fermented Soybean, Roasted Soybean, Salt, Malted Rice Or Malted Wheat), Rice Wine, Red Pepper Powder, Malted Rice Or Malted Wheat), Water, Canola Oil, Tomato Paste, Apple Cider Vinegar, Sugar, Dried Garlic, White Vinegar, Garlic, Modified Corn Starch, Spice Extract, Salt, Citric Acid, Onion Powder, Potassium Sorbate, Chili Powder (Spices, Salt, Caramel Colour, Dextrose), Spices And Herbs
Check PC Memories Of Seoul Gochujang Spicy Chili Sauce 350ml/11.8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PC Memories Of Seoul Gochujang Spicy Chili Sauce 350ml/11.8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PC Memories Of Seoul Gochujang Spicy Chili Sauce 350ml/11.8 oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


