Is PC Rich & Creamy Original Egg Nog 1L Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- frozen egg yolk
frozen egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Calories, Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Skim milk, Cream, Sugar, Skim milk powder, Water, Frozen egg yolk, Rum, Salt, Guar gum, Carrageenan, Dipotassium phosphate, Natural flavour, Annatto, Turmeric.
Check PC Rich & Creamy Original Egg Nog 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PC Rich & Creamy Original Egg Nog 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking


