Is PEA PROTEIN 24 G PROTEIN POWDER, PURE UNFLAVORED, PURE UNFLAVORED Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • typical amino acid profile

typical amino acid profile

Dietitian note

Amino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Typical Amino Acid Profile, Pure, Non-gmo Pea Protein Isolate (From Yellow Peas (Pisum Sativum))

Check PEA PROTEIN 24 G PROTEIN POWDER, PURE UNFLAVORED, PURE UNFLAVORED against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PEA PROTEIN 24 G PROTEIN POWDER, PURE UNFLAVORED, PURE UNFLAVORED is available at 3 retailers

RalphsPick 'n SaveThrive Market

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBakingMeal PrepSmoothie