Is PEA SOUP MIX Wheat Free?

None

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BOUILLON (YEAST EXTRACT), PEAS 25%, SPLIT PEAS 10%, VEGETABLES 9.3% (CARROT, SPINACH, ONION, LEEK, CELERIAC), POTATO 2.3%, WHEAT FLOUR, SLAT, FLAVOR (CONTAINS BARLEY, CELERY), PALM OIL, CELERY, SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MALT EXTRACT (CONTAINS BARLEY). SPICES (PEPPER, LAUREL).

Check PEA SOUP MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Dried

Flavor
SavoryEarthySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepCooking