Is PEACE CEREAL, HEARTY RAISIN BRAN CLUSTERS & FLAKES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- raisins vegetable glycerin
raisins vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, RAISINS (RAISINS VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL]), WHEAT BRAN, MILLED CANE SUGAR, BARLEY MALT SYRUP, WHOLE ROLLED OATS, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), RICE FLOUR, OAT FIBER, SALT, HONEY, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR), TURMERIC (FOR COLOR), ALMONDS, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (NATURAL VITAMIN E TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), CARDAMOM SEED, FENNEL SEED, FENUGREEK SEED, NUTMEG.
Check PEACE CEREAL, HEARTY RAISIN BRAN CLUSTERS & FLAKES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEACE CEREAL, HEARTY RAISIN BRAN CLUSTERS & FLAKES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Corn Flakes Breakfast Cereal Original - 12 Oz
Nature's Path, Breakfast Cereal, Heritage Flakes, Organic, 13 Oz Box
Frosted Flakes Breakfast Cereal Cup 8 Vitamins and Minerals Original - 2.1 Oz
General Mills, Fiber One Breakfast Cereal, Original Bran, Whole Grain, 19.6 Oz
Kellogg's Frosted Flakes Corn Cereal Mission Tiger
About this product
Cereal · Flake, Dried


