Is PEACE CEREAL, ORGANIC FLAKES & CLUSTERS, BLUEBERRY WALNUT, BLUEBERRY WALNUT Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic whole wheat flour
  • organic wheat bran
  • organic whole rolled oats
  • organic oat syrup solids

organic whole wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC WHOLE ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC MILLED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC WHEAT BRAN, ORGANIC BARLEY MALT SYRUP, ORGANIC VEGETABLE OIL (ORGANIC CANOLA AND/OR ORGANIC SAFFLOWER AND/OR ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC WALNUTS, ORGANIC FREEZE DRIED BLUEBERRIES, SALT, ORGANIC OAT SYRUP SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC CINNAMON BARK, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (NATURAL VITAMIN E TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS)

Check PEACE CEREAL, ORGANIC FLAKES & CLUSTERS, BLUEBERRY WALNUT, BLUEBERRY WALNUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking