Is PEACE GREENS ENERGY (FORMERLY FREEDOM GREENS) 740MG - 120 CAPS Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable magnesium stearate in a non-gmo vegetable capsule composed of vegetable carbohydrate gum
- bran powder
vegetable magnesium stearate in a non-gmo vegetable capsule composed of vegetable carbohydrate gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lecithin (From Non-gmo Sunflower Oil), Organic Spirulina (Spirulina Platensis), Cili (Rosa Roxburghii), Fruit Extract, Vitamin C, Alfalfa (Medicago Sativa), Grass, Barley (Hordeum Vulgare), Broken-cell, Organic Chlorella (Chlorella Pyrenoidosa), Rice (Oryza Sativa), Bran Powder, Bee Pollen, D-ribose, Wheat (Triticum Aestivum), Grass Leaf Juice Powder, Licorice (Glycyrrhiza Uralensis), Root Extract, Glycyrrhizinic Acid, Red Beet (Beta Vulgaris), Root, Milk Thistle (Silybum Marianum), Seed Extract, Silymarin, Siberian Ginseng (Eleutherococcus Senticosus), Eleutherosides, Whole Dulse (Palmaria Palmata), Grape (Vitis Vinifera), Proanthocyanidins, Ginkgo (Ginkgo Biloba), Leaf Extract, Flavonoid Glycosides And 6% Terpene Lactones, Green Tea (Camellia Sinensis), Polyphenols, Bilberry (Vaccinium Myrtillus), European Fruit Extract, Anthocyanosides, Probiotics: 10 Billion Cfu Provided By The Following Strains: Lactobacillus Rhamnosus R0011 (4 Billion Cfu), Lactobacillus Rhamnosus R1039 (3 Billion Cfu), Lactobacillus Acidophilus R0418 (550 Million Cfu), Lactobacillus Helveticus R0052 (500 Million Cfu), Lactobacillus Casei R0215 (400 Million Cfu), Lactobacillus Plantarum R1012 (400 Million Cfu), Bifidobacterium Breve R0070 (300 Million Cfu), Bifidobacterium Longum Ssp, Infantis R0033 (300 Million Cfu), Bifidobacterium Longum Ssp, Longum R0175 (300 Million Cfu), Streptococcus Salivarius Ssp, Thermophilus R0083 (200 Million Cfu), Lactobacillus Delbrueckii Ssp, Bulgaricus R9001 (50 Million Cfu), Digestive Enzymes 8, Alpha-amylase (314,987 Fcc Alpha-amylase Dextrinizing Units), Bromelain (From Pineapple (Ananas Comosus Var, Comosus) Stem), Fcc Pu, Cellulase (33,6 Fcc Cellulase Units), Dipeptidyl-peptidase Iv (55 Fcc Hut), Alpha-galactosidase (0,506 Fcc Alpha-galactosidase Units), Glucoamylase (1,333 Fcc Agu), Hemicellulase (0,888 Fcc Hcu), Invertase (2,133 Fcc Invu), Lactase (14,507 Fcc Alu), Lipase (80 Fcc Lu), Maltase (3,467 Fcc Dp), Papain (From Papaya (Carica Papaya) Fruit), Pectinase (1,6 Fcc Endo-pgu), Phytase (0,067 Fcc Ftu), Protease I (1,104,987 Fcc Hut), Protease Ii (196,8 Fcc Hut), Protease Iii (1,52 Fcc Sap), Apple (Pyrus Malus), Fruit Pectin, Acerola (Malpighia Glabra), Juice, Broccoli (Brassica Oleracea Italica), Extract, Arabinogalactan, Inulin, Potato Starch, Stevia (Stevia Rebaudiana), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vegetable Magnesium Stearate In A Non-gmo Vegetable Capsule Composed Of Vegetable Carbohydrate Gum And Purified Water, Amount Per 13 Capsules
Check PEACE GREENS ENERGY (FORMERLY FREEDOM GREENS) 740MG - 120 CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEACE GREENS ENERGY (FORMERLY FREEDOM GREENS) 740MG - 120 CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
PEACE GREENS ENERGY (FORMERLY FREEDOM GREENS) 740MG - 120 CAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


