Is Peace Tea Caddy Shack Fridge Pack Cans, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COFFEE (WATER, COFFEE), SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, GELLAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check Peace Tea Caddy Shack Fridge Pack Cans, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peace Tea Caddy Shack Fridge Pack Cans, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans
V8® 100% Vegetable Juice Original 100% Vegetable Juice - 6 Pack Cans
Diet Coke Diet Cola Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz Mini Cans, 6 Pack
Where to buy
Peace Tea Caddy Shack Fridge Pack Cans, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


