Is Peace Tea Caddy Shack Fridge Pack Cans, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COFFEE (WATER, COFFEE), SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, GELLAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check Peace Tea Caddy Shack Fridge Pack Cans, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peace Tea Caddy Shack Fridge Pack Cans, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans
Diet Coke Diet Cola Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz Mini Cans, 6 Pack
Sprite Zero Sugar Soda Pop Lemon Lime Pack In Mini Cans - 6-7.5 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Peace Tea Caddy Shack Fridge Pack Cans, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


