Is Peace Tea Just Peachy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Tea (water, Tea Powder), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Phosphoric Acid, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate And Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (to Protect Taste).
Check Peace Tea Just Peachy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peace Tea Just Peachy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can, Bottle


