Is PEACE TEA, PINK LEMONADE ICE TEA, LEMONADE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BREWED NATURAL BLACK & GREEN TEA (FILTERED WATER, BLACK & GREEN TEA, SUGAR, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), SUCRALOSE.
Check PEACE TEA, PINK LEMONADE ICE TEA, LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEACE TEA, PINK LEMONADE ICE TEA, LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
About this product
Tea · Liquid


