Is Peace Tea Razzleberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tea (water, Tea Powder), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% Of: Phosphoric Acid, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Sucralose, Potassium Acesulfame, Potassium, Sodium Hexametaphosphate And Sodium And Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (to Protect Taste).
Check Peace Tea Razzleberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peace Tea Razzleberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Peace Tea Razzleberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


