Is Peace Tea Tea 4 - 15.5 fl oz (458ml) Cans 300 fl oz (1.83 l) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tea (Water, Tea Powder), Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Sucralose
Check Peace Tea Tea 4 - 15.5 fl oz (458ml) Cans 300 fl oz (1.83 l) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peace Tea Tea 4 - 15.5 fl oz (458ml) Cans 300 fl oz (1.83 l) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Peace Tea Tea 4 - 15.5 fl oz (458ml) Cans 300 fl oz (1.83 l) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


