Is Peaceful Squirrel Variety, GG Scandinavian Crispbread Thins, Pack of 10 ( 2 Flavors: Original and Raisins & Honey) Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • salt whole grain oats

salt whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Bran, Whole Grain Rye Flour, Salt Whole Grain Oats, Sunflower Seeds, Flaxseeds, Raisins, Honey, Whole Wheat, Contains: Wheat

Check Peaceful Squirrel Variety, GG Scandinavian Crispbread Thins, Pack of 10 ( 2 Flavors: Original and Raisins & Honey) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Peaceful Squirrel Variety, GG Scandinavian Crispbread Thins, Pack of 10 ( 2 Flavors: Original and Raisins & Honey) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastTopping