Is Peaceful Squirrel Variety, GG Scandinavian Crispbread Thins, Pack of 10 ( 2 Flavors: Original and Raisins & Honey) Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole wheat
  • wheat bran
  • wheat
  • whole grain rye flour
  • salt whole grain oats

whole wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Bran, Whole Grain Rye Flour, Salt Whole Grain Oats, Sunflower Seeds, Flaxseeds, Raisins, Honey, Whole Wheat, Contains: Wheat

Check Peaceful Squirrel Variety, GG Scandinavian Crispbread Thins, Pack of 10 ( 2 Flavors: Original and Raisins & Honey) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Peaceful Squirrel Variety, GG Scandinavian Crispbread Thins, Pack of 10 ( 2 Flavors: Original and Raisins & Honey) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastTopping