Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is PEACEWORKS, MEDITALIA ARTICHOKE HEART TAPENADE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ARTICHOKE HEARTS, NON GMO CANOLA OIL, WATER, GARLIC, SEA SALT, NATURAL FIBER, PARSLEY, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, STABILIZER (XANTHAN GUM)

Check PEACEWORKS, MEDITALIA ARTICHOKE HEART TAPENADE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PEACEWORKS, MEDITALIA ARTICHOKE HEART TAPENADE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingSnack
Pescatarian? PEACEWORKS, MEDITALIA ARTICHOKE HEART TAPENADE | Spoonful