Is PEACH APRICOT SAUCE, PEACH APRICOT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- spice and natural flavor
spice and natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apricots (Contains Sulfite), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Peaches, Vinegar, Water, Corn Starch, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Benzoate (A ), Spice And Natural Flavor
Check PEACH APRICOT SAUCE, PEACH APRICOT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEACH APRICOT SAUCE, PEACH APRICOT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEACH APRICOT SAUCE, PEACH APRICOT is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


