Is PEACH BELLINI FLAVOR ESSENTIAL AMIN.O. ENERGY ELECTROLYTES SPARKLING HYDRATION DRINK, PEACH BELLINI Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, AMINO BLEND (L-THREONINE, L-LEUCINE, L-CITRULLINE, L-THEANINE, SUSTAMINE L-ALANY-L-GLUTAMINE, L-LYSINE HYDROCHLORIDE). CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND POTASSIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), CAFFEINE (FROM TEA LEAF AND/OR COFFEE BEAN). SURALOSE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, MANGNESIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check PEACH BELLINI FLAVOR ESSENTIAL AMIN.O. ENERGY ELECTROLYTES SPARKLING HYDRATION DRINK, PEACH BELLINI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEACH BELLINI FLAVOR ESSENTIAL AMIN.O. ENERGY ELECTROLYTES SPARKLING HYDRATION DRINK, PEACH BELLINI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar Free Peach Mango Powdered Energy Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.7 oz Box
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
POWERADE Liquid Hydration Plus Energy Drink - Fruit Pun...
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


