Is PEACH BELLINI FLAVORED SHERBET SWIRLED WITH CHAMPAGNE FLAVORED SHERBET, PEACH BELLINI Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- cream
- skim milk
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, LIQUID SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check PEACH BELLINI FLAVORED SHERBET SWIRLED WITH CHAMPAGNE FLAVORED SHERBET, PEACH BELLINI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEACH BELLINI FLAVORED SHERBET SWIRLED WITH CHAMPAGNE FLAVORED SHERBET, PEACH BELLINI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
NATURALLY FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CRISPY COCOA RICE
Trader Joe's Veggie Sticks Puffed Potato Snacks Flavored With Spinach & Tomato
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


