Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Peach Bellini Spritz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OLIVER MOSCATO WINE, WATER, PURE CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, CARBON DIOXIDE, PEACH, LIME AND STRAWBERRY EXTRACTS, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM METABISULFITE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).

Check Peach Bellini Spritz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Wine · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetAcidic
Commonly used for
DrinkingCocktailingSocial Drinking
Dairy Free? Peach Bellini Spritz | Spoonful