Is PEACH BLACK TEA ORGANIC NON-SPARKLING PROBIOTIC TEA, PEACH BLACK TEA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • kefir water

kefir water

Dietitian note

Kefir is a fermented milk drink, so it typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kefir Water (Non Dairy Kefir Cultures With Probiotic Bacteria And Yeast Strains), Organic Loose Leaf Peach Infused Black Tea, Filtered Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Lemon Juice

Check PEACH BLACK TEA ORGANIC NON-SPARKLING PROBIOTIC TEA, PEACH BLACK TEA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PEACH BLACK TEA ORGANIC NON-SPARKLING PROBIOTIC TEA, PEACH BLACK TEA is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BSafeway

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast ItemOn The Go