Is Peach Chunks in Light Syrup 8 Cups x (1.52 L) (Case) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CLINGSTONE PEACHES, WATER, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOUR, ASCORBIC ACID, AND MAY CONTAIN CITRIC ACID.
Check Peach Chunks in Light Syrup 8 Cups x (1.52 L) (Case) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peach Chunks in Light Syrup 8 Cups x (1.52 L) (Case) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Karo Light Corn Syrup with Real Vanilla, 16 Fl Oz
Justin’s Dark Chocolate Almond Butter Cups, 1.4 oz, Case of 12
Justin’s Dark Chocolate Cashew Butter Cups, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Peach Chunks in Light Syrup 8 Cups x (1.52 L) (Case) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Can


