Is Peach Chunks in Light Syrup 8 Cups x (1.52 L) (Case) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CLINGSTONE PEACHES, WATER, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOUR, ASCORBIC ACID, AND MAY CONTAIN CITRIC ACID.
Check Peach Chunks in Light Syrup 8 Cups x (1.52 L) (Case) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peach Chunks in Light Syrup 8 Cups x (1.52 L) (Case) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Karo Light Corn Syrup with Real Vanilla, 16 Fl Oz
Justin’s Dark Chocolate Almond Butter Cups, 1.4 oz, Case of 12
Justin’s Dark Chocolate Cashew Butter Cups, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Peach Chunks in Light Syrup 8 Cups x (1.52 L) (Case) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Can


