Is PEACH COBBLER A LA MODE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- acidophilus
- nonfat yogurt
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS AND L. CASEI), WATER, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, SUGAR, PEACHES, WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, PALM), BROWN SUGAR, SKIM MILK, FRUIT PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SALT, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), GUAR GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CINNAMON, TAPIOCA SYRUP, MONKFRUIT EXTRACT, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check PEACH COBBLER A LA MODE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEACH COBBLER A LA MODE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


